Send To Printer
Games on Sunday, April 27, 2014
League
Date
Home
Away
Time/Status
Venue
Game Type
Officials
Adult Flag Football (Sundays) Session 4 NFC
Sun-Apr 27
Teddy Bear's Pools
35 - 14
Tolland Timberwolves
Complete
Black
Postseason- Qtrfinal #2
Adult Flag Football (Sundays) Session 4 AFC
Sun-Apr 27
The Wolfpack
0 - 0
Code 2
Complete
Maroon
Postseason- Semi-Final #1
Youth Flag Football(2nd-4th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Flint's Barbershop
0 - 28
Ellington Chaos
Complete
Navy
Regular
Adult Flag Football (Sundays) Session 4 NFC
Sun-Apr 27
The Bearcats
33 - 14
The King's Men
Complete
Black
Postseason- Qtrfinal #1
Adult Flag Football (Sundays) Session 4 AFC
Sun-Apr 27
Nightmare Hulks
28 - 18
Those Guys
Complete
Maroon
Postseason- Semi Final #2
Youth Flag Football(2nd-4th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Star Hill Swarm
12 - 39
Blue Bulldogs
Complete
Navy
Regular
Adult Flag Football (Sundays) Session 4 NFC
Sun-Apr 27
Sandman's Auto
6 - 13
Highest Seed
Complete
Black
Postseason- Semi #2
Adult Flag Football (Sundays) Session 4 AFC
Sun-Apr 27
Semi #1 Winner
38 - 24
Semi #2 Winner
Complete
Maroon
Postseason- Championship
Youth Flag Football(2nd-4th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Star Hill Swarm
18 - 39
Manchester Red
Complete
Navy
Regular
Adult Flag Football (Sundays) Session 4 NFC
Sun-Apr 27
Second String
27 - 21
Lowest Seed
Complete
Black
Postseason- Semi #1
Adult Flag Football (Sundays) Session 4 AFC
Sun-Apr 27
Flags of Fury
34 - 19
Warriors
Complete
Maroon
Regular
Youth Flag Football(2nd-4th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Blue Bulldogs
26 - 21
Tri Town Crushers
Complete
Navy
Regular
Adult Flag Football (Sundays) Session 4 NFC
Sun-Apr 27
Semi #1 Winner
6 - 37
Semi #2 Winner
Complete
Black
Postseason- Championship
Youth Flag Football(5-6th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Star Hill Maroon
18 - 28
South Windsor Panthers
Complete
Maroon
Regular
Youth Flag Football(2nd-4th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Newington Lightning
42 - 18
Ellington Eliminators
Complete
Navy
Regular
Youth Flag Football(7/8th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
The Presidents
26 - 12
Huskies
Complete
Black
Regular
Youth Flag Football(7/8th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Coventry Panthers
37 - 7
Tolland Titans
Complete
Maroon
Regular
Youth Flag Football(2nd-4th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Ellington Chaos
22 - 6
South Windsor Panthers
Complete
Navy
Postseason- Semi #1
Youth Flag Football(5-6th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
South Windsor Panthers
26 - 12
Orangemen
Complete
Black
Regular
Youth Flag Football(5-6th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Manchester Red
0 - 0
Star Hill Green
Complete
Maroon
Postseason- Semi #1
Youth Flag Football(2nd-4th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Flint's Barbershop
32 - 12
Knights
Complete
Navy
Postseason- Semi #2
Youth Flag Football(7/8th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Tolland Titans
12 - 39
The Bearcats
Complete
Black
Regular
Youth Flag Football(5-6th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Knights
31 - 18
Coventry Panthers
Complete
Maroon
Postseason- Semi #2
Youth Flag Football(2nd-4th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Semi #1 Winner
13 - 12
Semi #2 Winner
Complete
Navy
Postseason- Championship
Youth Flag Football(5-6th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Semi # 1 Winner
0 - 0
Semi #2 Winner
Complete
Black
Postseason- Championship
Youth Flag Football(5-6th grade)(Sundays)S2
Sun-Apr 27
Semi #1 Loser
0 - 0
Semi #2 Loser
Complete
Maroon
Postseason- 3rd place
Mens C League (Sundays) Soccer Session 4 SOUTH
Sun-Apr 27
Storrs FC
6 - 3
Under the Raydar
Complete
Maroon
Regular
Mens C League (Sundays) Soccer Session 4 NORTH
Sun-Apr 27
FC Jamerica
8 - (Forfeit) 0
Coventry
Complete
Black
Regular
Mens C League (Sundays) Soccer Session 4 SOUTH
Sun-Apr 27
Tug Boats FC
5 - 2
FC Puebla
Complete
Maroon
Regular
Mens C League (Sundays) Soccer Session 4 NORTH
Sun-Apr 27
National Black Bear League
7 - 10
Uvrikelige Fotballspillere Klubb
Complete
Black
Regular
Mens C League (Sundays) Soccer Session 4 SOUTH
Sun-Apr 27
NECONN
6 - 2
Manchester Rebels
Complete
Maroon
Regular
Mens C League (Sundays) Soccer Session 4 NORTH
Sun-Apr 27
Los Futbolers
4 - 4
Mansfield
Complete
Black
Regular